Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

 

Homefields Primary School Staff List 2020-2021

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs S Coleman

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead.

Assessment, Teaching and Learning.

Mrs D Rollerson

Assistant Headteacher, Foundation Stage Leader.

Mrs K Burke

Assistant Headteacher, Lower Key Stage 2 Leader.

Mrs G Heald

Key Stage 1 Leader

Mr Harrison

Upper Key Stage 2 Leader

 

Foundation Stage 1

Mrs Harris

Foundation Stage Teacher

RE and History Coordinator

Mrs Madden

Higher Level Teaching Assistant Paediatric First Aid trained

Mrs Lewis

Teaching Assistant/ Speech and Language Support across school.

Mrs Holmes

FS1 Lunch time Supervisor

 

Foundation Stage 2

Mrs Rollerson

Assistant Headteacher.

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Designated Mental Health Lead.

Teaching and Learning Foundation Stage.

Music Coordinator.

Sea Turtle Class Teacher.

Miss Draper

Starfish Class teacher

Information Computing and E -safety Coordinator

School Council.

Miss Jones

Sea Turtle Teacher

Art Coordinator

Miss Fearn

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Werbowy

Teaching Assistant

Forest Schools Coordinator

Paediatric First Aid trained

Mrs Wagg

Additional Needs Teaching Assistant

Mrs Thornley

Additional Needs Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lewis

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Palmer

Teaching Assisitant

 

Key Stage 1 (Year 1 & 2)

Mrs Heald

Teaching and Learning Key Stage 1

Year 1 Teacher.

Phonics Coordinator

Miss Daley

Year 2 teacher

Personal, Social, Health and Emotional (PSHE) Coordinator

Mrs Naylor

 

Year 1/2 Teacher

Assessment Coordinator

Design Technology Coordinator. School Council.

Mrs Bull

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Palmer

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Pepper

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jamieson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Carrington

Teaching Assistant

Miss Brookhouse

Additional Needs Teaching Assistant

Mrs Brentnall

Additional Needs Teaching Assistant

Mrs Altera

Additional Needs Teaching Assistant

Mrs Mehnga

Additional Needs Teaching Assistant

  

 

 

Lower Key Stage 2 (Year 3 & 4)

Mrs Burke

 

Assistant Headteacher.

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Teaching and Learning Lower Key Stage 2.

Year 4 Teacher.

Literacy Coordinator

(SEND coordinator during Mrs wainwrights maternity leave)

Mrs Cramp

Year 4 Teacher

Geography Coordinator

Mrs Wainwright

(Miss Townsend covering maternity leave – teacher Yr 3)

Year 3 Teacher.

Special Educational Needs Coordinator.

Mr Jones

Year 3/4 teacher.

PE and School Sport Coordinator.

Mrs Callaghan

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Holland

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Brentnall

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Thomas

Additional Needs Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jones

Teaching Assistant (Mr Jones Friday)

Mrs Nittayawan

Additional Needs Teaching Assistant

Mrs Wagg

Additional Needs Teaching Assistant

Mrs Thornley

Additional Needs Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 Upper Key Stage 2 (Year 5 & 6)

Mr Harrison

Teaching and Learning Upper Key Stage 2.

Year 6 Teacher.

Maths Coordinator,

Mr Hales

Year 5/6 teacher.

Modern Foreign Languages Coordinator.

Design and Technology Coordinator

Miss Langworthy

 

Year 5 teacher

Music Coordinator

Mrs Johnson

Higher Level Teaching Assistant School Sport Coordinator

Mrs Hill

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Muir

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jones

Additional Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Brentnall Teaching Assistant
 Miss Brookhouse Additional Teaching Assistant

 

Mental Health Team

Mrs Rollerson

Designated Mental Health Leader

Mrs Tomlinson

Learning Mentor

Mrs Callaghan

Mental Health Team

Mrs Pepper

Mental Health Team

 

Office Staff

Mrs White

School Administrator

Mrs Sharpe

School Administrator

Mrs Sargeant

School Administrator

Miss Porter

School Administrator

 

Kitchen and Dinner Staff

Mr Waring

Cook

Mrs Bancroft

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Waring

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Bradford

Midday Supervisor Lead

Mrs Wilson

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Ali

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Thurman

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Kumar

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Mountney

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Harrsion

Midday Supervisor

 

Breakfast Club

Mrs Corrigan

Breakfast Club Leader

Mrs Tomlinson

Breakfast Club Assistant

  Mrs Waring   Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs Bancroft

Breakfast Club Assistant

 

 

After School Club

Miss Fearn

After school leader

Mrs Brett

After school leader

Mrs Bull

After school leader

 

Cleaning Staff

Sammy

Caretaker

Enrichment Staff

Mrs Holland

Keyboard Tutor

Mr Turner

Flute and Saxophone Tutor

Mr Walters

Ukulele and Guitar Tutor

Mr McCrone

Trumpet Tutor

Mrs Coleman

Netball/Choir

Mr Jones and Mr Hales

Key Stage 2 Football Club

Top