Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

  

Homefields Primary School Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs S Coleman

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead.

Assessment,Teaching and Learning.

Mrs D Rollerson

Assistant Headteacher, Foundation Stage Leader.

Mrs K Burke

Assistant Headteacher, Lower Key Stage 2 Leader.

Mrs G Heald

Key Stage 1 Leader

Mrs J Smith

Upper Key Stage 2 Leader

 

Foundation Stage 1

Mrs Harris

Foundation Stage Teacher

RE and History Coordinator

Mrs Madden

Higher  Level Teaching Assistant Paediatric First Aid trained

Mrs Lewis

Teaching Assistant/ Speech and Language Support across school.

Mrs Wagg

Lunchtime Teaching Assistant.

Mrs Thornley

Lunchtime Teaching Assistant

Foundation Stage 2

Mrs Rollerson

Assistant Headteacher.

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Designated Mental Health Lead.

Teaching and Learning Foundation Stage.

Music Coordinator.

Sea Turtle Class Teacher.

Miss Draper

Starfish Class teacher

Information Computing and e -safety Coordinator

Art Coordinator

School Council.

Miss Fearn

Sea Turtle Teaching Assistant

Mrs Werbowy

Starfish Teaching Assistant/ Forest Schools Coordinator– Paediatric First Aid trained

Mrs Madden

HLTA

Mrs Thornley

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Garside

Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1

Mrs Heald

Teaching and Learning Key Stage 1

Year 1/2 Teacher.

Geography Coordinator

Phonics Coordinator

Miss Daley

Year 1 teacher

Personal, Social, Health and Emotional (PSHE) Coordinator

Mrs Naylor

(Mrs Tellier covering maternity leave)

Year 2 Teacher

Assessment Coordinator

Design Technology Coordinator. School Council.

Mrs Bull

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Palmer

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Pepper

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nittayawan

Additional Needs Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jamieson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Carrington

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Peacham

Additional Needs Teaching Assistant

Mrs Wagg

Additional Needs Teaching Assistant

Mrs Thornley

Additional Needs Teaching Assistant

  

 

Lower Key Stage 2 (year 3&4)

Mrs Burke

 

Assistant Headteacher.

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Teaching and Learning Lower Key Stage 2.

Year 4 Teacher.

Literacy Coordinator,

Mrs Wainwright

Year 3/4 Teacher.

Special Educational Needs Coordinator.

Mr Jones

Year 3 teacher.

PE and School Sport Coordinator.

Mrs Callaghan

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Holland

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Brentnall

Teaching Assistant

Additional Needs Teaching Assistant (afternoons)

Mrs Corrigan

Additional Needs Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Thomas

Additional Needs Teaching Assistant

Mrs Garside

Additional Needs  Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jones

Teaching Assistant 

 

 Upper Key Stage 2 (year 5 & 6)

Mrs Smith

Teaching and Learning Upper Key Stage 2.

Year 6 Teacher.

Maths and Science Coordinator,

Mr Hales

Year 5/6 teacher.

Modern Foreign Languages Coordinator.

Miss Langworthy

Mr Harrison (covering maternity leave)

Year 5 teacher

Mrs Johnson

Higher Level Teaching Assistant School Sport Coordinator

Mrs Hill

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Muir

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Altera

Additional Needs Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jones

Additional Teaching Assistant

 

Mental Health Team

Mrs Rollerson

Designated Mental Health Leader

Mrs Tomlinson

Learning Mentor

Mrs Callaghan

Mental Health Team

Mrs Altera

Mental Health Team

Mrs Pepper

Mental Health Team

 

Office Staff

Mrs Mann

School Business Manager

Mrs White

School Administrator

Mrs Sharpe

School Administrator

Mrs Sargeant

School Administrator

Miss Sharpe

School Administrator

 

Kitchen and Dinner Staff

Mr Waring

Cook

Mrs Gushlow

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Waring

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Peacham

Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs Harrison

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Wilson

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Ali

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Zafar

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Bancroft

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Mountney

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Thurman

Midday Supervisor

 

Breakfast Club

Mrs Corrigan

Breakfast Club Leader

Mrs Tomlinson

Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs Peacham

Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs Waring

Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs Bancroft

Breakfast Club Assistant

 

After School Club

Miss Fearn

After school leader

Mrs Brett

After school leader

Mrs Bull

After school leader

 

Cleaning Staff

Sammy

Caretaker

Enrichment Staff

Mrs Holland

Keyboard Tutor

Mr Turner

Flute and Saxophone Tutor

Mr Walters

Ukulele and Guitar Tutor

Mr McCrone

Trumpet

Mrs Coleman

Netball/Choir

Mr Jones and Mr Hales

Key Stage 2 Football Club

Top